04/30/11
13 KOREA 2010  NIAGARA FALLS   NY KOREA 2010  NIAGARA FALLS   NY
35th REUNION 2010 Holiday Inn 35th REUNION 2010 Holiday Inn
HOSTED BY Dr Walt & Izzy McConnell HOSTED BY Dr Walt & Izzy McConnell
Thursday Sept 23rd - Sunday  morn 26th  Thursday Sept 23rd - Sunday  morn 26th 
2010  
1 OF McConnell, Walter Larue  10 BT Gronemann, Raymond A.
2 EM Anderson, John T 11 BT Hammerling, Peter R.
3 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 12 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr.
4 MM Shearer, Marion H. 13 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
14 YN Newman, Arlen W
5 SO Bennett, Robert J. Jr. 15 GM Sewell, Joseph
6 YN-F Burdewick, Robert G.    16 RD Smith, Howard       
7 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 17 BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
8 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 18 DK Smith, Robert L
9 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 19 OF  Whittaker, Don J
 
34th REUNION KOREA 2009   PORTLAND   ME   34th REUNION KOREA 2009   PORTLAND   ME  
2009 TIN CAN SAILORS  2009 TIN CAN SAILORS 
1 IC Allen, Donald Eugene               COLLISION CREW 9 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
2 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 10 GM Pimental, Robert L.
3 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 11 FC Scott, Richard
4 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 12 OF Shane, Louis
5 1930-2010 BM Gerry, Eugene Kincaide  13 RD Smith, Howard       
6 BT Gronemann, Raymond A.  CANCELLED
7 OF O'Brien, James Jerome GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr.
8 OF McConnell, Walter Larue  EN Stack, Francis
KOREA 2008   PITTSBURGH   PA   KOREA 2008   PITTSBURGH   PA  
2008 TIN CAN SAILORS  2008 TIN CAN SAILORS 
 CANCELLED  CANCELLED
33rd REUNION KOREA 2007 SAN DIEGO  CA   33rd REUNION KOREA 2007 SAN DIEGO  CA  
2007 TIN CAN SAILORS  2007 TIN CAN SAILORS 
SHERATON  SAN DIEGO HOTEL & MARINA SHERATON  SAN DIEGO HOTEL & MARINA
Sunday Sept 2nd - Thursday morn 6th  Sunday Sept 2nd - Thursday morn 6th 
2007 2007
1 IC Allen, Donald Eugene               COLLISION CREW 10 OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
2 OF Andrews, Marion Lee              COLLISION CREW 11 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
3 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 12 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
4 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 13 DF Pierluissi, Julio Simon
5 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 14 WT Raab, William Edward
6 RM Garza, LCDR Jose  15 MM Ratto, James C.                     COLLISION CREW
7 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 16 GM Garland, Charles Everett       COLLISION CREW
8 FC Hartman, Wayne L.                  COLLISION CREW 17 BT Robertson, Jerry Allen
9 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J.  ( Drop-ins )
18 BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
19 GM Stanbrough, Clifford J.
32nd REUNION  WW2  2007   BLOOMINGTON   MN   32nd REUNION  WW2  2007   BLOOMINGTON   MN  
2007 Grand Lodge Hotel 2007 Grand Lodge Hotel
HOSTED BY Craig Goeske   HOSTED BY Craig Goeske  
Sunday August 5th - Thur morn August 9th Sunday August 5th - Thur morn August 9th
2007 2007
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 11 RM Hilliard, Luther Young 
2 EM Bauer, Albert    12 SM Hogan, Donald
3 GM Birst, Raymond William 13 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
4 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald WIDOWS
5 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  1 RM Cummings, Lorraine  ( John )
6 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 2 RD Hager, Fredia   ( Mike )
7 DF Garcia, Herbert James 3 DF Kern, Judy   ( Raymond )
8 SM Globensky, SMC John Gilbert 4 MM Shafer, Tess  ( Darold )
9 WT 5 EM  Simonson, Lois  ( Richard )
10 MM Heidt, Phillip 6 GM  Vanderbosch, Loretta  ( Charles )
31st REUNION  WW2  2006   BRANSON   MO  31st REUNION  WW2  2006   BRANSON   MO 
2006 Lodge of the Ozarks 2006 Lodge of the Ozarks
HOSTED BY Craig Goeske   HOSTED BY Craig Goeske  
Sunday Sept 17th - Thur morn Sept 21th Sunday Sept 17th - Thur morn Sept 21th
2006 2006
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 7 MM Heidt, Phillip
2 WT Bagwell, Robert Walter 8 RM Hilliard, Luther Young 
3 GM Birst, Raymond William 9 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
4 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 10 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
5 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  11 FC Melvin, Harry Jr.   
6 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank 
30th REUNION KOREA 2006   NORFOLK   VA    30th REUNION KOREA 2006   NORFOLK   VA   
2006 TIN CAN SAILORS  2006 TIN CAN SAILORS 
SHERATON  NORFOLK WATERSIDE SHERATON  NORFOLK WATERSIDE
Sunday July 30th - Thur morn August 3rd Sunday July 30th - Thur morn August 3rd
2006 2006
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 7 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J.
2 FC Brookshire, Jack Arnold 8 OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
3 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 9 SD Miole, Canuto Mantilla    COLLISION CREW
4 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 10 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
5 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 11 DF Pierluissi, Julio Simon
6 OF Kaufhold, Alfred W. 12 1930-2009 RD Ward, Richard Kelsey
13 OF Whittaker, Don James   
29th REUNION KOREA 2005   NEWPORT   RI 29th REUNION KOREA 2005   NEWPORT   RI
2005 BEST WESTERN MAINSTAY INN 2005 BEST WESTERN MAINSTAY INN
Monday Oct 3rd - Friday morn Oct 7th Monday Oct 3rd - Friday morn Oct 7th
2005 2005
1 EM Anderson, John T 22 MM Montgomery, Henry D.
2 EM Anderson, Robert B. 23 CS Nadell, Lloyd S.
3 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 24 PN Newman, Arlen W. 
4 OF-S Barnes Rupert C. Jr.    25 OF O'Brien, James Jerome
5 DK Berry, Frank L. 26 OF-F O'Connell George Albert Jr. '35
6 RM Brighton, Allan Burns 27 DF Pfeiffer, Robert  Edward
7 YN-F Burdewick, Robert G.    28 GM Pimental, Robert L.
8 MM Cross, Herbert A. 29 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
9 RD Dion, Jacob B. 30 MM Shearer, Marion H.
10 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 31 GM Skeen, Douglas L.
11 MM Flood, Conrad Mack 32 RD Smith, Howard Russell
12 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 33 BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
13 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 34 1932-2009    EM  * Tucker, John W.
14 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  35 1930-2009 RD Ward, Richard Kelsey
15 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 36 MM Wasmuth, Richard H.
16 BT Hammerling, Peter R. 37 OF Whittaker, Don James   
17 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr. 38 DROP-IN SO Bennett, Robert J. Jr.
18 OF Kaufhold, Alfred W. 39 DROP-IN SO Budrevich, John M.
19 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J. 40 DROP-IN MM Godfrey, James Oscar  1931-2009
20 OF McConnell, Walter Larue  41 DROP-IN SF Gugliotta, Thomas
21 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr. 42 DROP-IN RM Knight, Robert
43 DROP-IN BT Krebs, Mervyn Alton
28th REUNION  WW2  2005   NAPERVILLE   IL  28th REUNION  WW2  2005   NAPERVILLE   IL 
2005 HOLIDAY INN - NAPERVILLE 2005 HOLIDAY INN - NAPERVILLE
HOSTED BY Craig Goeske  Sept 17 - 21 HOSTED BY Craig Goeske  Sept 17 - 21
   
2005 2005
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 7 1923-2006 WT Goeske, Henry Clarence  
2 GM Birst, Raymond William 8 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank 
3 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 9 MM Heidt, Phillip
4 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  10 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
5 DF Garcia, Herbert James 11 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
6 SM Globensky, SMC John Gilbert 12 1920-2008 HM Vertz, Walter Karl Jr.
27th REUNION  WW2  2004   NEWPORT  RI  27th REUNION  WW2  2004   NEWPORT  RI 
2004 BEST WESTERN MAINSTAY INN 2004 BEST WESTERN MAINSTAY INN
2004 2004
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 10 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
2 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 11 1925-2008 WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  
3 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  12 1920-2008 HM Vertz, Walter Karl Jr.
4 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis
5 1923-2006 WT Goeske, Henry Clarence   WIDOWS
6 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank  13 CS Carpenter, Helen  ( Ralph )
7 RD Groves, Raymond J. L. 14 RD Hager, Fredia   ( Mike )
8 MM Heidt, Phillip 15 DF Kern, Judy   ( Raymond )
9 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee  16 2010 FC Weirick, Iola   ( Ray )
26th REUNION KOREA 2003   BRANSON   MO 26th REUNION KOREA 2003   BRANSON   MO
2003 RADISSON HOTEL BRANSON 2003 RADISSON HOTEL BRANSON
Wednesday Oct 1st - Sunday morn Oct 5th Wednesday Oct 1st - Sunday morn Oct 5th
2003 2003
1 EM Anderson, John T. 16 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
2 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 17 CS Nadell, Lloyd S.
3 YN-F Burdewick, Robert G.    18 PN Newman, Arlen W. 
4 RD Dion, Jacob B. 19    BT  * Nordrum, John C.     COLLISION
5 YN Fankhauser, Louis Jay 20 1937-2009    BT  * Nordrum, BTC Joseph Harold
6 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 21 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
7 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 22    BT  * Perry, BTC Harold D.   
8 1934-2005    BM  * Griffin, Ollen B   COLLISION CREW 23    BT  * Rainwater, John Michael
9 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 24 BT Robertson, Jerry Allen
10 BT Hammerling, Peter R. 25 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
11 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr. 26 MM Shearer, Marion H.
12 BT Krebs, Mervyn Alton 27 GM Smith, Arnold D.
13 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J. 28 BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
14 BT Loyd, Jackie C. 29    FC  * Taylor, Larry Stephen
15 OF McConnell, Walter Larue  30 RD Ward, Richard Kelsey
25th REUNION  WW2  2003   GREAT FALLS   MT 25th REUNION  WW2  2003   GREAT FALLS   MT
2003 Hosted by Pat & Wendell Hansen 2003 Hosted by Pat & Wendell Hansen
Holiday Inn Express Holiday Inn Express
Sunday Sept  7th  -  Thur morn Sept 12th Sunday Sept  7th  -  Thur morn Sept 12th
2003 2003
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 7 SM Globensky, SMC John Gilbert
2    EM  * Bauer, Albert    8 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank 
3 GM Birst, Raymond William 9 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal 
4 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 10 FC Hansen, Wendell Norman  ( 1924-2008 )
5 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 11 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
6 DF Garcia, Herbert James 12 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
24th REUNION  WW2  2002   LAS VEGAS   NV   24th REUNION  WW2  2002   LAS VEGAS   NV  
2002 2002
4 QUEENS HOTEL & CASINO - DOWNTOWN 4 QUEENS HOTEL & CASINO - DOWNTOWN
Sunday May  5th - Friday morn May 10th Sunday May  5th - Friday morn May 10th
2002 2002
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 13 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
2 WT Beckman, Arthur  14 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
3 1923-2006 DF Bevis, Floyd Harry   15 DF Little, Robert Ellsworth
4 OF Carver, Leon Darrow    16 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J.  ( Korea Era )
5 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 17 SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley
6 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  18 BM Pearl, George Jr.
7 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 19 SF Peterson, Kenneth Donald 
8 DF Garcia, Herbert James 20 SM Polakovic, Frederick J.
9    BK  * Gibson, Roland Mode  21 WT Raab, William Edward
10 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank  22 DF Stoll, Clyde Chester
11 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal  23 1925-2004 SM Welch, Nay George  
12 MM Heidt, Phillip
23rd REUNION KOREA 2001   SAN ANTONIO  TX 23rd REUNION KOREA 2001   SAN ANTONIO  TX
2001 Radisson - Market Square 2001 Radisson - Market Square
Wednesday Oct 3rd - Sunday morn Oct 7th Wednesday Oct 3rd - Sunday morn Oct 7th
2001 2001
 
1 BT Adair, Earl Clyde 20 BT Hubbard, Edward C.   
2 EM Anderson, John T. 21 DF Jones, Clyde Jr.
3 EM Anderson, Robert B. 22 BT Krebs, Mervyn Alton
4 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 23 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J.
5 SF Bragg, Peter E.  24 BT Loyd, Jackie C.
6 BT Chase, Louis L.  25 OF Matteson, Max Richard 
7 MM Cross, Herbert A. 26 OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
8 SH Day, La Verne Charles    27 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
9 RD Dion, Jacob B. 28 PN Newman, Arlen W. 
10 BT Dixon, Charles 29 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
11 OF Favero, CAPT Valentino Reno  30 DF Osborn, George Jr.
12 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 31 BT Perry, BTC Harold D.   
13 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 32 BT Robertson, Jerry Allen
14 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  33 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
15 QM Graham, James A. ( 1927-2002 ) 34 BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
16 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 35 JO-F Stalnaker, Robert D.  ( 1926-2002 )
17 OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick ( 1921-2003 ) 36 OF Tetrick, CAPT Claude Jackson 
18 BT Hammerling, Peter R. 37 OF Whittaker, Don James   
19 MM Hardy, Raymond Lee
22nd REUNION  WW2  2001   SAINT LOUIS   MO   22nd REUNION  WW2  2001   SAINT LOUIS   MO  
2001 Radisson Hotel & Suites 2001 Radisson Hotel & Suites
Sunday Apr 29th - Thursday morn May 3rd Sunday Apr 29th - Thursday morn May 3rd
2001 2001
1 SO Adams, William Roy 15 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal 
2 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 16 FC Hansen, Wendell Norman  ( 1924-2008 )
3 WT Beckman, Arthur  17 GM Hardin, James Wesley  ( DROP-IN )
4 GM Birst, Raymond William 18 MM Heidt, Phillip
5 WT Bridgewater, Russell Dale 19 RM Hilliard, Luther Young 
6 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   20 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
7 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 21 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
8 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  22 DF Little, Robert Ellsworth
9 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 23 SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley
10 1924-2006 DF Courtney, Eugene Emil  24 BM Pearl, George Jr.
11 DF Garcia, Herbert James 25 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G. 
12 SM Globensky, SMC John Gilbert 26 1925-2004 SM Welch, Nay George  
13 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank  27 DF Witte, Paul Frank
14 RD Groves, Raymond J. L.
21st REUNION  WW2  2000   SAN FRANCISCO  CA 21st REUNION  WW2  2000   SAN FRANCISCO  CA
2000 MARINES MEMORIAL HOTEL 2000 MARINES MEMORIAL HOTEL
Sun April 30th - Thur morn May 5th Sun April 30th - Thur morn May 5th
2000 2000
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 11 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
2 WT Bridgewater, Russell Dale 12 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
3 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   13 1922-2004    TM  * Kohout, William Joseph 
4 OF Carver, Leon Darrow    14 OF Learmonth, Richard Handley   
5 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 15 1925-2008 WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  
6 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  16 OF Olson, LCDR Robert Charles  
7 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 17 OF Powell, LCDR William Carson     
8 1917-2000 OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle   18 WT Raab, William Edward
9 DF Garcia, Herbert James 19 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G. 
10 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank 
20th REUNION  WW2  1999  CORPUS CHRISTIE  TX  20th REUNION  WW2  1999  CORPUS CHRISTIE  TX 
1999 RAMADA  INN  BAYFRONT 1999 RAMADA  INN  BAYFRONT
Hosted by Faye & Leonard Mooneyham Hosted by Faye & Leonard Mooneyham
Sunday March 14th - Friday March 19th Sunday March 14th - Friday March 19th
1999 1999
1 1921-2001 MM Andres, Bernard James   13 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank 
2 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 14 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal 
3 WT Bagwell, Robert Walter 15 MM Heidt, Phillip
4 WT Beckman, Arthur  16 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
5 GM Birst, Raymond William 17 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
6 OF Byrd, Robert Wayne 18 OF Learmonth, Richard Handley   
7 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   19 TM Linn, BMC Lloyd Raymond
8 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 20 SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley
9 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  21 WT Raab, William Edward
10 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 22 1920-1999 OF Tangney, Nicholas  
11 DF Garcia, Herbert James 23 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G. 
12 1923-2006 WT Goeske, Henry Clarence   24 GM Woodward, Henry Earl
19th REUNION KOREA 1999  MYRTLE BEACH  SC - 2nd  19th REUNION KOREA 1999  MYRTLE BEACH  SC - 2nd 
1999 Martinique Resort Hotel 1999 Martinique Resort Hotel
HOSTED by James & Alice Graham HOSTED by James & Alice Graham
Wednesday Oct 6th - Sunday morn Oct 10th Wednesday Oct 6th - Sunday morn Oct 10th
1999 1999
BT Adair, Earl Clyde 25 DF Martinez, Micheal John ( 1935-2005 )
EM Anderson, John T. 26 OF Matteson, Max Richard 
BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 27 OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
DK Berry, Frank L. 28 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
SF Bragg, Peter E.  29 MM Montgomery, Henry D.
BT Chase, Louis L.  30 CS Nadell, Lloyd S.
MM Cross, Herbert A. 31 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
EM Donovan, Harold E. 32 OF O'Brien, James Jerome
GM Ferrara, Louis M. 33 DF Osborn, George Jr.
SO Fortier, Leonard C. 34 DF Pfeiffer, Robert  Edward
BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 35 RD Pope, Dean Warren  ( 1930-2004 )
1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  36 BT Robertson, Jerry Allen
QM Graham, James A. ( 1927-2002 ) 37 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 38 MM Shearer, Marion H.
BT Hammerling, Peter R. 39 BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
GM Helmandollar, GMC Harvey Jr. 40 JO-F Stalnaker, Robert D.  ( 1926-2002 )
BT Hubbard, Edward C.    41 RM Talley, Cecil H.
MM Jean, Chester J. ( 1928-2004 ) 42 OF Tetrick, CAPT Claude Jackson 
BT Jerr, LT Richard Francis  ( 1929-2005 ) 43 BT Todd, Carl A.
CS Klunk, Thomas K. 44 EM Valunas, John B. Jr. ( 1933-2002 )
OF-S Lankenau, Roy Winfield     45 BT Vitale, Thomas   
BT Lark, John Samuel Sr. 46 1930-2009 RD Ward, Richard Kelsey
1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J. 47 OF Whittaker, Don James   
BT Loyd, Jackie C.
18th REUNION  WW2  1998  SAN ANTONIO   TX   18th REUNION  WW2  1998  SAN ANTONIO   TX  
1998 Holiday INN - Market Square 1998 Holiday INN - Market Square
Sun March 22th - Thur morn March 26th Sun March 22th - Thur morn March 26th
1998 1998
1 EM Abla, Vernie Ray 25 1924-2008 FC Hansen, Wendell Norman  
2 SO Adams, William Roy 26 MM Heidt, Phillip
3 1921-2001 MM Andres, Bernard James   27 1924-1999 RD Henderson, Jack Clifton 
4 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 28 1925-1999 EM Herbst, Lee Roy 
5 WT Bagwell, Robert Walter 29 GM Holstad, Vernon Edward
6 WT Beckman, Arthur  30 OF Hunzeker, Hubert LaVon
7 GM Birst, Raymond William 31 1917-2002 OF Jenkins, Ernest Munn 
8 WT Bridgewater, Russell Dale 32 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
9 OF Byrd, Robert Wayne 33 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
10 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   34 OF Learmonth, Richard Handley   
11 1926-2000 CS Carpenter, Ralph Henry  35 MoM Minor, Donald Francis
12 OF Carver, Leon Darrow    36 SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley
13 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 37 1918-2001    FC  * Pena, Claude Benjamin 
14 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  38 DF Pinkerton, Travis Alexander
15 1926-2007 RD Clark, George Kline  39 OF Powell, LCDR William Carson     
16 1921-2002 WT Cook, Clarence Greer   40 1920-2001 FC Rathe, Ronald Ellsworth  
17 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 41 1919-2000    XO  * Reh, CAPT Frank John 
18 1923-2007 EM Danielson, Carl Bertil  42 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray  
19 1917-2000 OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle   43 1922-1999 EM Simonson, EMC Richard Harlan  
20 DF Garcia, Herbert James 44 DF Stoll, Clyde Chester
21 1923-2002 WT Giannosa, Sam   45 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G. 
22 1923-2006 WT Goeske, Henry Clarence   46 1922-1995 FC Weirick, Ray Clark 
23 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank  47 1925-2004 SM Welch, Nay George  
24 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal   
17th REUNION KOREA 1997  MYRTLE BEACH   SC - 1st 17th REUNION KOREA 1997  MYRTLE BEACH   SC - 1st
1997 Martinique Resort Hotel 1997 Martinique Resort Hotel
HOSTED by James & Alice Graham HOSTED by James & Alice Graham
Wednesday Oct 8th - Sunday morn Oct 12th Wednesday Oct 8th - Sunday morn Oct 12th
1997 1997
1 BT Adair, Earl Clyde 34 OF-S Lankenau, Roy Winfield    
2 SH Adamski, Richard J. 35 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J.
3 EM Anderson, John T. 36 BT Loyd, Jackie C.
4 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 37 DF Martinez, Micheal John ( 1935-2005 )
5 EN Baker, Wilbur Franklin Sr. 38 OF Matteson, Max Richard 
6 RD Becker, Anthony D. 39 EM McAuliffe, Charles J. Jr.
7 SO Bennett, Robert J. Jr. 40 OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
8 BT Bennett, Terris Reynold ( 1930-2002 ) 41 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
9 DK Berry, Frank L. 42 MM Montgomery, Henry D.
10 SF Bragg, Peter E.  43 CS Nadell, Lloyd S.
11 FC Brown, Phillip W. 44 PN Newman, Arlen W. 
12 1932-2010 BT Brundige, Fred E. 45 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
13 YN-F Burdewick, Robert G.    46 OF O'Brien, James Jerome
14 MM Cross, Herbert A. 47 OF-F O'Connell George Albert Jr. '35
15 RD Dion, Jacob B. 48 DF Osborn, George Jr.
16 BT Dixon, Charles 49 DF Pfeiffer, Robert  Edward
17 EM Donovan, Harold E. 50 GM Pimental, Robert L.
18 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 51 RD Pope, Dean Warren  ( 1930-2004 )
19 DF Fletcher, Frank L. ( 1931-2003 ) 52 DF Ruemmler, Harry Charles   COLLISION CREW
20 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 53 FC Schrock, James Creed
21 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 54 OF Schwander, Jack Chauvin
22 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  55 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
23 QM Graham, James A. ( 1927-2002 ) 56 MM Shearer, Marion H.
24 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 57 GM Smith, Arnold D.
25 OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick ( 1921-2003 ) 58 RD Snelgrove, Harold J. Jr.
26 BT Hammerling, Peter R. 59 JO-F Stalnaker, Robert D.  ( 1926-2002 )
27 RM-F Hammond, Cleo 60 OF Tetrick, CAPT Claude Jackson 
28 BT Heater, James E. ( 1930-1998 ) 51 BT Todd, Carl A.
29 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr. 62 EM Valunas, John B. Jr. ( 1933-2002 )
30 MM Jean, Chester J. ( 1928-2004 ) 63 SO Vreeland, Stewart Rex
31 BT Jerr, LT Richard Francis  ( 1929-2005 ) 64 1930-2009 RD Ward, Richard Kelsey
32 BM Kavanagh, Gerald  B 65 MM Webster, Beverly M. ( 1931-2003 )
33 RM Knight, Robert 66 FC Zendran, Metro  ( 1930-2002 )
16th REUNION  WW2  1996  DENVER  CO   16th REUNION  WW2  1996  DENVER  CO  
1996 ADAMS MARK HOTEL  1996 ADAMS MARK HOTEL 
HOSTED BY RAY & JUDY KERN HOSTED BY RAY & JUDY KERN
SEPTEMBER 4th - 7th  1996 SEPTEMBER 4th - 7th  1996
1996 1996
1 1921-2000 SF Anest, Samuel   17 DF Garcia, Herbert James
2 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 18 1923-2006 WT Goeske, Henry Clarence  
3 1923-2003    RM  * Ball, Le Roy William   19 WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank 
4 WT Bridgewater, Russell Dale 20 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal 
5 FC Browning, Dr. Norman Juinor   21 MM Heidt, Phillip
6 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   22 1924-1999 RD Henderson, Jack Clifton 
7 1926-2000 CS Carpenter, Ralph Henry  23 1925-1999 EM Herbst, Lee Roy 
8 OF Carver, Leon Darrow    24 GM Holstad, Vernon Edward
9 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 25 1917-2002 OF Jenkins, Ernest Munn 
10 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  26 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
11 1926-2007 RD Clark, George Kline  27 OF Learmonth, Richard Handley   
12 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 28 1925-2008 WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  
13 1924-2006 DF Courtney, Eugene Emil  29 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray  
14 1923-2007 EM Danielson, Carl Bertil  30 1922-1999 EM Simonson, EMC Richard Harlan  
15 1926-2001 WT Danner, Joe Monroe   31 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G. 
16 1917-2000 OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle  
15th REUNION  WW2  1995   FREDERICKSBURG   TX 15th REUNION  WW2  1995   FREDERICKSBURG   TX
1995 1995
1 1922-1999 MM Anderson, George Andrew   8 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
2 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   9 SK Kaufmann, Frederick Walter
3 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 10 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
4 1926-2001 WT Danner, Joe Monroe   11 SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley
5 SM Globensky, SMC John Gilbert 12 DF Pinkerton, Travis Alexander
6 1926-2000     WT  * Henninger, Frederick  13 WT Reneau, Eugene Charles 
7 1917-2002 OF Jenkins, Ernest Munn  14 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray  
14th REUNION  WW2  199?   NORFOLK   VA   14th REUNION  WW2  199?   NORFOLK   VA  
BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 1926-2007 DF Kern, Raymond Lee 
1926-2005 TM Ciotti, LCDR Anthony  1925-2008 WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  
13th REUNION KOREA 1995   SAINT LOUIS  MO 13th REUNION KOREA 1995   SAINT LOUIS  MO
1995 Holiday INN - Convention Center 1995 Holiday INN - Convention Center
HOSTED by Larry & Wanda Evans HOSTED by Larry & Wanda Evans
Wednesday Oct 4th - Sunday morn Oct 8th Wednesday Oct 4th - Sunday morn Oct 8th
1995 1995
1 EM Anderson, John T. 29 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr.
2 BT Armes, John L. Sr. 30 BT Krebs, Mervyn Alton
3 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 31 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J.
4 RD Becker, Anthony D. 32 BT Loyd, Jackie C.
5 DK Berry, Frank L. 33 DF Mahoney, John M. Sr.
6 RM Boyle, Edwin C. 34 OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
7 RM Brighton, Allan Burns 35 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
8 DF Cline, Edsel Lee  ( 1932-1997 ) 36 MM Montgomery, Henry D.
9 MM Cross, Herbert A. 37 CS Nadell, Lloyd S.
10 SH Day, La Verne Charles    38 PN Newman, Arlen W. 
11 GM Dick, Gassel J. ( 1929-1999 ) 39 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
12 RD Dion, Jacob B. 40 OF O'Brien, James Jerome
13 BT Dixon, Charles 41 OF-F O'Connell George Albert Jr. '35
14 1927-1999 BM Evans, Lawrence M 42 DF Osborn, George Jr.
15 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 43 GM Pimental, Robert L.
16 DF Fletcher, Frank L. ( 1931-2003 ) 44 RD Pirro, Vincent C. ( 1932-2001 )
17 BT Forsha, James J. 45 RD Pope, Dean Warren  ( 1930-2004 )
18 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 46 FC Schrock, James Creed
19 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 47 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
20 QM Gillman, Alvin B. ( 1930-1998 ) 48 MM Shearer, Marion H.
21 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  49 GM Smith, Arnold D.
22 QM Graham, James A. ( 1927-2002 ) 50 FC Smith, Hugh T. ( 1931-1996 )
23 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 51 BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
24 OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick ( 1921-2003 ) 52 1930-2009 RD Ward, Richard Kelsey
25 RD Haithwaite, David E. ( 1932-2003 ) 53 MM Webster, Beverly M. ( 1931-2003 )
26 RD Halsey, Robert Carl 54 OF Weidensaul, Herbert Hayen   
27 BT Hammerling, Peter R. 55 OF Whittaker, Don James   
28 MM Hardy, Raymond Lee 56 FC Zendran, Metro  ( 1930-2002 )
12th REUNION  WW2  1993  PORTLAND  OR   12th REUNION  WW2  1993  PORTLAND  OR  
1993 Red Lion Hotel 1993 Red Lion Hotel
September 8th - 11th 1993 September 8th - 11th 1993
1993   1993
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 20 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal 
2 1923-2006 DF Bevis, Floyd Harry   21 MM Heidt, Phillip
3 GM Birst, Raymond William 22 1925-1999 EM Herbst, Lee Roy 
4 1923-1995 GM Bradtke, Clement Edward   23 1924-1999 RD Henderson, Jack Clifton 
5 1918-2002    OF  * Caldwell, LCDR Robert Lee   24 1916-1995 OF Hundley, LCDR  John Marshall  
6 1926-2000 CS Carpenter, Ralph Henry  25 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
7 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 26 OF Learmonth, Richard Handley   
8 1926-2007 RD Clark, George Kline  27 TM Linn, BMC Lloyd Raymond
9 1921-2002 WT Cook, Clarence Greer   28 OF Moynahan, John Henry    
10 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 29 1926-2003 RD Reed, Robert  
11 1925-1997    SF  * Daniels, Henry Leon  30 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray 
12 1924-1995 BM Dennehey, Gerald Albert  31 1922-1999 EM Simonson, EMC Richard Harlan  
13 1924-1997 EM   Ellis, Wallace Edward   32 1919-2001    QM  * Sullivan, John Joseph  
14 1917-2000 OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle   33 MM Tee, Raymond Bartlett
15 RM Floch, Rolland Robert 34 1920-1997    RT  * Thorsell, Stanley Laurentz  
16 DF Garcia, Herbert James 35 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G. 
17 RT Giles, CWO Delfred Lewis   36 1922-1995 FC Weirick, Ray Clark 
18 SM Globensky, SMC John Gilbert 37 1925-2004 SM Welch, Nay George  ( DROP-IN )
19 1923-1996 QM   Greene, Ray Oliver 
 
11th REUNION KOREA 1993   BATON ROUGE  LA 11th REUNION KOREA 1993   BATON ROUGE  LA
1993 CROWN STERLING SUITES 1993 CROWN STERLING SUITES
 Oct 13th -  Oct 17th   Oct 13th -  Oct 17th 
1993 1993
1 SH Adamski, Richard J. 29 MM Jouben, James T.
2 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 30 BT Kleinman, Marvin
3 EN Baker, Wilbur Franklin Sr. 31 BT Krebs, Mervyn Alton
4 DK Berry, Frank L. 32 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J.
5 RM Boyle, Edwin C. 33 BT Loyd, Jackie C.
6 FC Brown, Phillip W. 34 DF Martinez, Micheal John ( 1935-2005 )
7 FC Budihas, Robert J. 35 OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
8 MM Cobb, William Steven ( 1933-2000 ) 36 EN Meder, George J.  ( 1927-2001 )
9 MM Cross, Herbert A. 37 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
10 GM Dick, Gassel J. ( 1929-1999 ) 38 MM Montgomery, Henry D.
11 RD Dion, Jacob B. 39 DF Myers, John Ernest Jr. ( 1934-1998 )
12 BT Dixon, Charles 40 PN Newman, Arlen W. 
13 1927-1999 BM Evans, Lawrence M 41 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
14 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 42 OF O'Brien, James Jerome
15 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 43 DF Osborn, George Jr.
16 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 44 DF Pfeiffer, Robert  Edward
17 HM Gall, HMC Ernest Raymond    45 RD Pope, Dean Warren  ( 1930-2004 )
18 CS Gehl, Fredie L.  46 FC Schrock, James Creed
19 QM Gillman, Alvin B. ( 1930-1998 ) 47 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
20 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  48 MM Shearer, Marion H.
21 QM Graham, James A. ( 1927-2002 ) 49 GM Smith, Arnold D.
22 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 50 FC Smith, Hugh T. ( 1931-1996 )
23 TE Grosso, Thomas M 51 BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
24 BT Groves, BTC  Robert A.  52 FC Thurmond, Ray 
25 OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick ( 1921-2003 ) 53 1930-2009 RD Ward, Richard Kelsey
26 EM Hajdasz, Joseph F. ( 1929-1996 ) 54 MM Webster, Beverly M. ( 1931-2003 )
27 MM Hardy, Raymond Lee 55 OF Whittaker, Don James   
28 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr. FC Zendran, Metro  ( 1930-2002 )
10th REUNION  WW2  1992   BATON ROUGE   LA   10th REUNION  WW2  1992   BATON ROUGE   LA  
1992 CROWN STERLING SUITES 1992 CROWN STERLING SUITES
Wed March 25th - Sun morn March 29th Wed March 25th - Sun morn March 29th
1992 1992
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 30 DF Garcia, Herbert James
2 EM Abla, Vernie Ray 31 SM Globensky, SMC John Gilbert
3 SO Adams, William Roy 32 1923-2006 WT Goeske, Henry Clarence  
4 1922-1999 MM Anderson, George Andrew   33 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal 
5 1921-2001 MM Andres, Bernard James   34 1924-2008 FC Hansen, Wendell Norman  
6 WT Bagwell, Robert Walter 35 MM Heidt, Phillip
7 GM Birst, Raymond William 36 1924-1999 RD Henderson, Jack Clifton 
8 1923-1995 GM Bradtke, Clement Edward   37 1925-1999 EM Herbst, Lee Roy 
9 WT Bridgewater, Russell Dale 38 GM Holstad, Vernon Edward
10 1912-2003 CO Brown, CAPT James Harvey    39 1918-1999    MM  * Hulsebus, Robert Lyman 
11 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   40 1916-1995 OF Hundley, LCDR  John Marshall  
12 1920-1997    MM  * Campbell, James Edwin   41 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
13 1926-2000 CS Carpenter, Ralph Henry  42 DF Little, Robert Ellsworth
14 OF Carver, Leon Darrow    43 1927-2003 DF Lord, Howard Lee  
15 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 44 SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley
16 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  45 1925-2008 WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  
17 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 46 BM Pearl, George Jr.
18 1926-1999 RM Cummings, John Martin  47 DF Pinkerton, Travis Alexander
19 1926-2001 WT Danner, Joe Monroe   48 SM Polakovic, Frederick J.
20 1926-2005 YN Deam, Russell Dale   49 OF Powell, LCDR William Carson     
21 1924-1995 BM Dennehey, Gerald Albert  50 WT Raab, William Edward
22 1924-2007 SO Doersam, Norman Edward  51 1918-1993 BM Scott, BMC  Charles William 
23 1921-2003    ST  * Du Pree, Kirtland Allen   52 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray  
24 1917-2000 OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle   53 1922-1999 EM Simonson, EMC Richard Harlan  
25 1923-1999    ST  * Felton, Raymond    54 1928-1998 DF Stewart, Charles Robert  
26 RM Floch, Rolland Robert 55 1920-1999 OF Tangney, Nicholas  
27 1924-2003    HM  * Foley, Phillip John  56 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G. 
28 RD Fowler, Henry Neil 57 1922-1995 FC Weirick, Ray Clark 
29 1919-2000 RT   Fowler, William Roosevelt   58 GM Woodward, Henry Earl
9th REUNION KOREA 1991  NASHVILLE  TN 9th REUNION KOREA 1991  NASHVILLE  TN
1991 PARK PLAZA HOTEL 1991 PARK PLAZA HOTEL
 Oct 9th -  Oct 13th   Oct 9th -  Oct 13th 
1991 1991
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 24 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton J.
2 EN Baker, Wilbur Franklin Sr. 25 BT Loyd, Jackie C.
3 DK Brandeburg, Charles A. 26 OF Miller, Robert Henry    
4 FC Brown, Phillip W. 27 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
5 1922-1997 IC Christensen, ICC John D 28 MM Montgomery, Henry D.
6 MM Cross, Herbert A. 29 MM Murray, Cornelius A. Jr. ( 1931-1993 )
7 1929-1999 GM Dick, Gassel J 30 DF Myers, John Ernest Jr. ( 1934-1998 )
8 BT Dixon, Charles 31 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
9 1927-1999 BM Evans, Lawrence M 32 OF O'Brien, James Jerome
10 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 33 DF Osborn, George Jr.
11 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 34 DF Pfeiffer, Robert  Edward
12 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 35 GM Pimental, Robert L.
13 QM Gillman, Alvin B. ( 1930-1998 ) 36 SO Rowberry, Glen R.  ( 1931-2005 )
14 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  37 SF Russell, James E.
15 QM Graham, James A. ( 1927-2002 ) 38 FC Schrock, James Creed
16 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 39 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
17 EM Hajdasz, Joseph F. ( 1929-1996 ) 40 GM Smith, Arnold D.
18 BT Hammerling, Peter R. 41 OF Tetrick, CAPT Claude Jackson 
19 OF Holmberg, Lennart G.    42 SO Vreeland, Stewart Rex
20 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr. 43 SO Ware, SOC Burt Whitcomb (1924-1992 )
21 BT Jerr, LT Richard Francis  ( 1929-2005 ) 44 MM Webster, Beverly M. ( 1931-2003 )
22 BT Krebs, Mervyn Alton 45 OF Whittaker, Don James   
23 1926-1992 GM Lampman, GMC  Robert H
8th REUNION  WW2  1990   PHILADELPHIA   PA   8th REUNION  WW2  1990   PHILADELPHIA   PA  
1990 Hershey Hotel 1990 Hershey Hotel
October 5th - 9th 1990 October 5th - 9th 1990
1990 1990
1 EM Abla, Vernie Ray 27 1918-2004 MoM Ganthner, MoMMC Albert
2 1925-2009 SO Adams, William Roy  28 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal  
3 1913-2004    GM  * Anderson, Arthur Lawrence   29 SM Hogan, Donald
4 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 30 GM Holstad, Vernon Edward
5 WT Bagwell, Robert Walter 31 1916-1995 OF Hundley, LCDR  John Marshall  
6 GM Birst, Raymond William 32 SK Kaufmann, Frederick Walter
7 1923-1995 GM Bradtke, Clement Edward   33 CS Kazen, Stanley William
8 1925-1999 BM Brasch, Charlie Borton   34 1920-2005 OF Kelley, Robert Ennis
9 1912-2003 CO Brown, CAPT James Harvey    35 1921-1999    WT  * Kucsan, Frank
10 OF Byrd, Robert Wayne 36 1924-1994 GM McClenahan, Robert Louis  
11 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   37 MoM Minor, Donald Francis
12 1926-2000 CS Carpenter, Ralph Henry  38 SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley
13 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 39 OF Morris, Robert Stanley    
14 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  40 1925-2008 WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  
15 1926-2007 RD Clark, George Kline  41 OF Powell, LCDR William Carson     
16 1922-2008 CS Cole, CSC James William     42 WT Raab, William Edward
17 1921-2002 WT Cook, Clarence Greer  43 1926-2003 RD Reed, Robert  
18 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 44 1918-1993    BM  * Scott, BMC  Charles William 
19 1924-2006 DF Courtney, Eugene Emil  45 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray  
20 1926-2005 YN Deam, Russell Dale   46 1922-1999 EM Simonson, EMC Richard Harlan 
21 1924-1995 BM Dennehey, Gerald Albert   47 1924-2006    FC  * Spagnolo, Salvatore Joseph 
22 1924-2007 SO Doersam, Norman Edward 48 1916-2005 MM Tomanek, Frederick Adolf  
23 1917-2000 OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle  49 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G.  
24 RM Floch, Rolland Robert 50 1920-2008 HM Vertz, Walter Karl Jr.
25 1924-2003 HM Foley, Phillip John   51 1920-1990 OF Walker, CAPT Clayton Haymond  
26 1919-2000 RT Fowler, William Roosevelt   52 1922-1995 FC Weirick, Ray Clark  
7th REUNION KOREA 1989  ORLANDO  FL 7th REUNION KOREA 1989  ORLANDO  FL
1989 Delta Court of Flags 1989 Delta Court of Flags
 Oct 5th -  Oct 7th   Oct 5th -  Oct 7th 
1989 1989
1 EM Anderson, John T. 26 OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick ( 1921-2003 )
2 EM Anderson, Robert B. 27 BT Hammerling, Peter R.
3 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 28 OF Holmberg, Lennart G.   
4 EN Baker, Wilbur Franklin Sr. 29 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr.
5 DK Berry, Frank L. 30 DF Kozien, Stephen W. ( 1933-1996 )
6 RM Boyle, Edwin C. 31 GM Lampman, GMC  Robert H. ( 1926-1992 )
7 DK Brandeburg, Charles A. 32 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton Jay
8 DF Capichiano, John J. 33 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
9 1922-1997 IC Christensen, ICC John D 34 MM Montgomery, Henry D.
10 DF Cline, Edsel Lee  ( 1932-1997 ) 35 MM Murray, Cornelius A. Jr. ( 1931-1993 )
11 GM Coombs, Earl E. ( 1930-1990 ) 36 DF Pfeiffer, Robert  Edward
12 GM Crawford, Vernon Kenneth 37 GM Pimental, Robert L.
13 MM Cross, Herbert A. 38 SF Russell, James E.
14 1929-1999 GM Dick, Gassel J 39 FC Schrock, James Creed
15 BT Dixon, Charles 40 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
16 1927-1999 BM Evans, Lawrence M 41 FC Smith, Hugh T. ( 1931-1996 )
17 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 42 BM Spellacy, Micheal J. ( 1932-1991 )
18 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 43 1933-1996 BT Stabley, Jack E. 
19 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 44 OF Tetrick, CAPT Claude Jackson 
20 OF Fox, John Dana 45 BT Vitale, Thomas   
21 QM Gillman, Alvin B. ( 1930-1998 ) 46 SO Vreeland, Stewart Rex
22 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  47 SO Ware, SOC Burt Whitcomb (1924-1992 )
23 QM Graham, James A. ( 1927-2002 ) 48 MM Webster, Beverly M. ( 1931-2003 )
24 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 49 OF Whittaker, Don James   
25 TE Grosso, Thomas M 50 FC Zendran, Metro  ( 1930-2002 )
6th REUNION  WW2  1989  SAN DIEGO  CA 6th REUNION  WW2  1989  SAN DIEGO  CA
1989 STARDUST RESORT 1989 STARDUST RESORT
Tuesday March 7th  -  Sunday March 12th  Tuesday March 7th  -  Sunday March 12th 
1989 1989
1 EM Abla, Vernie Ray 42 1916-1995 OF Hundley, LCDR  John Marshall  
2 1925-2009 SO Adams, William Roy  43 GM Holstad, Vernon Edward
3 1922-1999 MM Anderson, George Andrew   44 1915-2000     RM  * Jameson, Harris Glenn 
4 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 45 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
5 1923-2006 DF Bevis, Floyd Harry   46 1922-2000 WT Johnson, BTC Harold Ray 
6 GM Birst, Raymond William 47 SK Kaufmann, Frederick Walter
7 1923-1997 CS Blim, Charles Anthony   48 CS Kazen, Stanley William
8 1924-1998    RM  * Bowers, Ralph Raymond 49 1922-2009     WT  * Kellett, Robert Quentin
9 1923-1995 GM Bradtke, Clement Edward   50 1920-2005 OF Kelley, Robert Ennis
10 1923-1999    RM  * Brees, Otis Orlin    51 1925-1998     GM  * Larson, Robert Laverne
11 1912-2003 CO Brown, CAPT James Harvey    52 TM Linn, BMC Lloyd Raymond
12 1925-1998    MM  * Bruninga, Alloys Dale 53 1925-1998     GM  * Louthan, Robert Schuyler
13 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   54 1919-1989     XO  * MacMillan, CAPT Oscar David  
14 1926-2000 CS Carpenter, Ralph Henry  55 1921-2001     SH  * Matanga, Juan Marravilla  
15 OF Carver, Leon Darrow    56 1917-2001    MM  * McCauley, MMC  Charley Box  
16 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 57 1924-1994 GM McClenahan, Robert Louis  
17 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  58 1919-2007    MM  * McKinley, MMC  Francis David 
18 1926-2005 TM Ciotti, LCDR Anthony  59 1911-1998     WT  * McNeil, Donald Lee 
19 1926-2007 RD Clark, George Kline  60 SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley
20 1923-2007 TM Coleman, Gilbert Edward  61 OF Morris, Robert Stanley    
21 1921-2002 WT Cook, Clarence Greer   62 1913-2007     GM  * Murdock, GMC  Max E
22 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 63 1924-1992    DF  * Nicholson, Nick Christ
23 1924-2006 DF Courtney, Eugene Emil  64 1925-2008 WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  
24 1926-1999 RM Cummings, John Martin  65 COX Pearl, George Jr.
25 1923-1993    TM  * Davis, Carrell Nathan  66     WT  * Peterson, Merlin John
26 1924-1995 BM Dennehey, Gerald Albert  67 SM Polakovic, Frederick J.
27 1924-2007 SO Doersam, Norman Edward 68 OF Powell, LCDR William Carson     
28 1923-2000 BK Doyel, Charles Thurman Jr. 69 WT Raab, William Edward
29 1924-1997 EM   Ellis, Wallace Edward   70 1926-2003 RD Reed, Robert  
30 1917-2000 OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle  71 1915-2002     WT  * Roberts, WTC Charles Mitchell 
31 1919-2000 RT   Fowler, William Roosevelt   72     QM  * Schmitt, Earl Julius
32 1918-2004 MoM Ganthner, MoMMC Albert   73 1924-2004     FC  * Shears, Vernon Vincent  
33 DF Garcia, Herbert James 74 1922-1999 EM Simonson, EMC Richard Harlan  
34 1923-2006 WT Goeske, Henry Clarence   75 1922-1993 YN Stiffler, Edwin Harold  
35 1923-1996 QM   Greene, Ray Oliver  76 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G.  
36 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal  77 1924-1994     HM  * Wade, Duane Lewis
37 1919-2010     SH  * Hammon, Charles William 78 1921-2001     QM  * Waldrop, LCDR  Clyde Earl  
38 MM Heidt, Phillip 79 1920-1990 OF Walker, CAPT Clayton Haymond  
39 1924-1999 RD Henderson, Jack Clifton  80 1922-1995 FC Weirick, Ray Clark 
40 1925-1999 EM Herbst, Lee Roy  81 1925-2004 SM Welch, Nay George 
41 1918-1995     WT  * Higgins, Calvin Arthur  82     FC  * Wood, Kenneth Ernest
  
5th REUNION  WW2  1987  SAINT PAUL  MN 5th REUNION  WW2  1987  SAINT PAUL  MN
1987 RADDISON SAINT PAUL HOTEL 1987 RADDISON SAINT PAUL HOTEL
October 8th - 11th 1987 October 8th - 11th 1987
1987 1987
1 EM Abla, Vernie Ray 32     MM  * Glass, Vernon Leo
2 1925-1992     MM  * Adams, Shelby R.   33 1923-2006 WT Goeske, Henry Clarence  
3 1921-2001 MM Andres, Bernard James   34 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal 
4 1921-2000 SF Anest, Samuel   35 1924-1999 RD Henderson, Jack Clifton 
5 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter   ( Korea Era ) 36 1925-1999 EM Herbst, Lee Roy 
6 1923-2008     FC  * Backstrom, Raymond Clifford 37 MM Heidt, Phillip
7 WT Bagwell, Robert Walter 38 GM Holstad, Vernon Edward
8 GM Birst, Raymond William 39 1918-1999    MM  * Hulsebus, Robert Lyman 
9 1923-1995 GM Bradtke, Clement Edward   40 1916-1995 OF Hundley, LCDR  John Marshall  
10 1912-2003 CO Brown, CAPT James Harvey    41 MM Janusik, Jerry Milan
11     DF  * Burkholder, Aulden Lewis 42 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
12 1922-2002 TM Caddell, James Wesley   43 1921-1999    WT  * Kucsan, Frank
13     FC  * Cameron, Harold Arc 44 1925-1998     GM  * Larson, Robert Laverne
14 1926-2000 CS Carpenter, Ralph Henry  45 1924-1988     DF  * McCarthy, William Burris
15 OF Carver, Leon Darrow    46 1924-1994     GM  * McClenahan, Robert Louis  
16 1926-2010 DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 47 MoM Minor, Donald Francis
17 DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson  48 1924-2003     DF  * Molumby, Leo Leroy
18 1926-2005 TM Ciotti, LCDR Anthony  49 1925-2008 WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  
19 1926-2007 RD Clark, George Kline  50 OF Powell, LCDR William Carson     
20 1927-1991     SK  * Clemens, Glenn Robertson 51 1926-2003 RD Reed, Robert  
21 1923-2007 TM Coleman, Gilbert Edward  52 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray  
22 FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 53 1922-1999 EM Simonson, EMC Richard Harlan  
23 1924-2006 DF Courtney, Eugene Emil  54 1928-1998 DF Stewart, Charles Robert  
24 1926-1999 RM Cummings, John Martin  55 1920-1999 OF Tangney, Nicholas  
25 1924-1995 BM Dennehey, Gerald Albert  56 1921-2002 GM Vanderbosch, Charles G.  
26 BM Eggert, William Fred 57 1926-2006     GM  * Vanderwerken, John Warren
27 1917-2000 OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle  58 1920-2008 HM Vertz, Walter Karl Jr.
28 RM Floch, Rolland Robert 59     SM  * Wagner, Peter           
29 1924-2003 HM Foley, Phillip John   60 1920-1990 OF Walker, CAPT Clayton Haymond  
30 1918-2004 MoM Ganthner, MoMMC Albert   61 1922-1995 FC Weirick, Ray Clark 
31 DF Garcia, Herbert James 62 1925-2004 SM Welch, Nay George 
4th REUNION KOREA 1987  BOSTON  MA 4th REUNION KOREA 1987  BOSTON  MA
1987 PARKER HOUSE 1987 PARKER HOUSE
Thursday Aug 27th - Sunday morn Aug 30th  Thursday Aug 27th - Sunday morn Aug 30th 
1987 1987
1 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 31 1932-1995     RM  * Major, Robert R
2 RD Becker, Anthony D. 32 1915-2003     BM  * Mercede, BMC George Pavia 
3 DK Berry, Frank L. 33 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
4 RM Boyle, Edwin C. 34 1931-2008 MM Montgomery, Henry D
5 FC Brown, Phillip W. 35 1931-1993 MM Murray, Cornelius A. Jr
6 1932-2010 BT Brundige, Fred E. 36 CS Nadell, Lloyd S.
7 YN-F Burdewick, Robert G.    37 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
8     CS  * Citardi, Mattio  38 OF O'Brien, James Jerome
9     GM  * Cole, Marshall 39 SK O'Connor, Thomas F.
10 1922-1996 CS Dunham, Andrew C 40 RM Paquette, Daniel E.
11 1927-1999 BM Evans, Lawrence M 41 GM Pimental, Robert L.
12 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 42 1932-2000     SF  * Presbrey, Leonard A. Jr
13 SO Fortier, Leonard C. 43 1931-2005     IC  * Santomango, Anthony A
14 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 44 MM Schoenstein, Joseph A.
15 1930-1998 QM Gillman, Alvin B 45 FC Schrock, James Creed
16 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A.  46 GM Sewell, Joseph A.
17     CS  * Girardin, Ernest W. 47     DF  * Shilowski, Robert C.
18 1927-2002 QM Graham, James A 48 1929-1989 RM Sneed, Robert A
19 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. 49 1933-1996 BT Stabley, Jack E. 
20 1921-2003 OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick  50     EN  * Stack, Francis L.
21 BT Hammerling, Peter R. 51 1932-1998 TM Stulak, Alfred Frank 
22 OF Holmberg, Lennart G.    52 1931-1989 GM Summerford, Hugh 
23     SF  * Huppman, Joseph R. 53     SO  * Vreeland, Stewart Rex
24 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr. 54 1924-1992 SO Ware, SOC  Burt Whitcomb 
25     SF  * Jewett, FPC Willis E. Jr. 55 1930-1988 SO Whitley, Billie Ray 
26 1923-1993     YN  * Johnson, Gale Marvin  56 OF Whittaker, Don James   
27 OF Junod, Louis LaVern   WW 2 ATTENDEES
28 1926-1992 GM Lampman, GMC  Robert H 57 1923-2007 TM Coleman, Gilbert Edward 
29 1933-2004     OF  * Landry, Howard James  58 TM Devlin, William Sampson Jr.  ( 1923-1996 )
30 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton Jay 59 TM Groff, Edward Earl
3rd REUNION  WW2  1986  ( Mini ) SAINT PAUL  MN   3rd REUNION  WW2  1986  ( Mini ) SAINT PAUL  MN  
1986 1986 1986 1986
1 1921-2001 MM Andres, Bernard James   8 1923-2004 RD Hager, Micheal 
2 1922-2005 Callaghan, John Paul   9 MM Heidt, Phillip
3 1924-2006 DF Courtney, Eugene Emil  10 EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne
4 BM Eggert, William Fred 11 1922-2000 WT Johnson, BTC Harold Ray 
5 DF Erlandson, Joseph Hilmer 12 MoM Minor, Donald Francis
6 1918-2004 MoM Ganthner, MoMMC Albert   13 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray  
7 1923-1991     EM  * Godin, Florian Jerome   14 1922-1999 EM Simonson, EMC Richard Harlan  
2nd REUNION KOREA 1986  CHARLESTON SC 2nd REUNION KOREA 1986  CHARLESTON SC
1986 Francis Marion Ramada 1986 Francis Marion Ramada
Thursday Oct 9th - Sunday Oct 12th  Thursday Oct 9th - Sunday Oct 12th 
1986 1986
1 BT Armes, John L. Sr. 40 DF Mahoney, John M. Sr
2 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 41 OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
3 EN Baker, Wilbur Franklin Sr. 42 OF Miller, Robert Henry    
4 RD Becker, Anthony D. 43 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr
5 DF Benneman, Vincent Paul 44 1931-2008 MM Montgomery, Henry D
6 1930-2002 BT Bennett, Terris Reynold 45 BT Morrissey, Walter E. Jr
7 DK Berry, Frank L. 46 1931-1993 MM Murray, Cornelius A. Jr
8 RM Boyle, Edwin C. 47 PN Newman, Arlen W.
9 1932-2010 BT Brundige, Fred E. 48 RM O'Boyle, Francis P
10 YN-F Burdewick, Robert G.    49 OF O'Brien, James Jerome
11 1930-1990 GM Coombs, Earl E 50 OF-F O'Connell CAPT George Albert Jr
12 MM Cross, Herbert A. 51 1930-2009 DF Osborn, George Jr
13 EN Delgado, John Robert 52 DF Pfeiffer, Robert Edward
14 1929-1999 GM Dick, Gassel J 53 1932-2004 BT Pilcher, Stanley W
15 BT Dixon, Charles 54 1928-2008 BT Rush, James Peter 
16 1922-1996 CS Dunham, Andrew C 55 MM Shearer, Marion H
17 1927-1999 BM Evans, Lawrence M 56 1931-1996 FC Smith, Hugh T
18 OF Favero, CAPT Valentino Reno  57 1929-1989 RM Sneed, Robert A
19 CS Feduccia, Charles C 58 1932-1991 BM Spellacy, Micheal J
20 GM Ferrara, Louis M 59 DF St.Germain, Robert C.        
21 SO Fortier, Leonard C 60 1932-1998 TM Stulak, Alfred Frank 
22 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr 61 1931-1989 GM Summerford, Hugh 
23 1930-1998 QM Gillman, Alvin B 62 RM Talley, Cecil H
24 1923-2008 GM Gingras, GMC Francis A 63 1933-2002 EM Valunas, John B. Jr
25 1931-2009 MM Godfrey, James Oscar 64 1924-1992 SO Ware, SOC  Burt Whitcomb 
26 1927-2002 QM Graham, James A 65 1930-1996 BT Watson, James 
27 BT Gronemann, Raymond A 66 1930-1988 SO Whitley, Billie Ray 
28 TE Grosso, Thomas M 67 OF Whittaker, Don James   
29 1921-2003 OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick  68 1924-2008 MM Wormley, Earl Steven
30 BT Hammerling, Peter R 69 1930-2002 FC Zendran, Metro 
31 GM Helmandollar, GMC Harvey Jr 1960 - COLLISION ATTENDEES
32 OF Holmberg, Lennart G.   70 1925-1988    EM  * Bottorff, EMC Charles E
33 GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr 71    MM  * Curtis, Harry Atwell Jr. 
34 OF Junod, Louis LaVern   WW 2 ATTENDEES
35 BM Kavanagh, Gerald  B 72 1924-2006 DF Courtney, Eugene Emil 
36 BT Krebs, Mervyn Alton 73 1924-1995 BM Dennehey, Gerald Albert 
37 1925-1992 MM Lamica, Earl V 74 COX Pearl, George Jr.
38 1919-1996 QM Leary, Ike Loftin 75 1924-1999 MM Shafer, Darold Ray  
39 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton Jay 76 1928-1998 DF Stewart, Charles Robert  
1st REUNION KOREA 1985  JOHNSTOWN  NY 1st REUNION KOREA 1985  JOHNSTOWN  NY
1985 Rainbow Restaurant 1985 Rainbow Restaurant
1 Day - August 25th 1 Day - August 25th
1985 1985
1 1932-1988 BT Armes, James H 26 1933-2010 YN-E Long, Morton Jay
2 BT Armes, John L. Sr. 27 RM Lux, Robert C
3 1924-1998 QM-F Arsenault, Russell L 28 1935-2007 GM Mahoney, David
4 BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter 29 DF Mahoney, John M. Sr.
5 EN Baker, Wilbur Franklin Sr. 30 1932-1990     ET  * Mateer, Joseph B
6 DK Berry, Frank L. 31 TM Mateer, Thomas A.
7 RM Boyle, Edwin C. 32 BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
8 BT Brown, WO  Raymond William 33 1931-2008 MM Montgomery, Henry D
9 1932-2010 BT Brundige, Fred E 34 1931-1993 MM Murray, Cornelius A. Jr
10 CS Citardi, Mattio  35 RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
11 1930-1990 GM Coombs, Earl E 36 SH Peterman, John A.  
12 MM Cross, Herbert A. 37 1928-2008 BT Rush, James Peter 
13 1927-1999 BM Evans, Lawrence M 38 MM Schoenstein, Joseph A.
14 GM Ferrara, Louis M. 39 FC Schrock, James Creed
15 BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr. 40 MM Shearer, Marion H.
16 1930-1985 MM Garwig, William E 41 SF Siver, Robert M.
17 1927-2002 QM Graham, James A 42 1932-1991 BM Spellacy, Micheal J
18 1932-2003 DF Granger, Curtis Walter   43 1930-1996 BT Watson, James 
19 1930-1985 RM Griffin, William T 44 1931-2003 MM Webster, Beverly M
20 BT Gronemann, Raymond A. WW 2 ATTENDEES
21 1921-2003 OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick  45 1923-2007 TM Coleman, Gilbert Edward 
22 1932-2003 RD Haithwaite, David E 46 1922-1993 YN Stiffler, Edwin Harold  
23 BT Hammerling, Peter R 47 1916-2005 MM Tomanek, Frederick Adolf  
24 GM Jacques, Donat H Jr 48 1920-1990 OF Walker, CAPT Clayton Haymond  
25 1925-1992 MM Lamica, Earl V 48 48 < SHIPMATES ONLY - WIVES & GUESTS ? ?
   
                         
EM Abla, Vernie Ray
MM Adams, Shelby R.  ( 1925-1992 ) KOREA 1985  JOHNSTOWN  NY
SO Adams, William Roy  ( 1925-2009 ) 1985 Rainbow Restaurant
OF Aldrich, CAPT James Hunter  1 Day - August 25th
MM Anderson, George Andrew   ( 1922-1999 ) 1985
MM Andres, Bernard James   ( 1921-2001 )
SF Anest, Samuel   ( 1921-2000 ) KOREA 1986  CHARLESTON SC
WT Bagwell, Robert Walter 1986 Francis Marion Ramada
RM Ball, Le Roy William   ( 1923-2003 ) Thursday Oct 9th - Sunday Oct 12th 
EM Bauer, Albert    1986
WT Beckman, Arthur 
OF Bennett, LCDR William Randolph   ( 1919-1999 )  WW2  1986  ( Mini ) SAINT PAUL  MN  
DF Bevis, Floyd Harry   ( 1923-2006 ) 1986 1986
GM Birst, Raymond William
CS Blim, Charles Anthony   ( 1923-1997 ) KOREA 1987  BOSTON  MA
GM Bradtke, Clement Edward   ( 1923-1995 ) 1987 PARKER HOUSE
BM Brasch, Charlie Borton   ( 1925-1999 ) Thursday Aug 27th - Sunday morn Aug 30th 
RM Brees, Otis Orlin   ( 1923-1999 ) 1987
WT Bridgewater, Russell Dale
CO Brown, CAPT James Harvey    ( 1912-2003 )
FC Browning, Dr. Norman Juinor    WW2  1987  SAINT PAUL  MN
OF Byrd, Robert Wayne 1987 RADDISON SAINT PAUL HOTEL
TM Caddell, James Wesley  ( 1922-2002 ) October 8th - 11th 1987
OF Caldwell, LCDR Robert Lee  ( 1918-2002 ) 1987
MM Callaghan, John Paul   ( 1922-2005 )
MM Campbell, James Edwin  ( 1920-1997 )  WW2  1989  SAN DIEGO  CA
CS Carpenter, Ralph Henry  ( 1926-2000 ) 1989 STARDUST RESORT
OF Carver, Leon Darrow    Tuesday March 7th  -  Sunday March 12th 
DF Cather, Raymomd Donald 1989
DF Chancellor, Giles Nelson 
MM Chisholm, Calvin    KOREA 1989  ORLANDO  FL
TM Ciotti, LCDR Anthony  ( 1926-2005 ) 1989 Delta Court of Flags
RD Clark, George Kline  ( 1926-2007 )  Oct 5th -  Oct 7th 
CS Cole, CSC James William     1989
TM Coleman, Gilbert Edward ( 1923-2007 )
WT Cook, Clarence Greer  ( 1921-2002 )  WW2  1990   PHILADELPHIA   PA  
FC Corgiat, Charles Francis 1990 Hershey Hotel
DF Courtney, Eugene Emil  ( 1924 - 2006 ) October 5th - 9th 1990
RM Cummings, John Martin  ( 1926-1999 ) 1990
SF Daniels, Henry Leon  ( 1925-1997 )
EM Danielson, Carl Bertil  ( 1923-2007 ) KOREA 1991  NASHVILLE  TN
WT Danner, Joe Monroe  ( 1926-2001 ) 1991 PARK PLAZA HOTEL
YN Deam, Russell Dale  ( 1926-2005 )  Oct 9th -  Oct 13th 
BK Demarais, Raymond  ( 1925-2005 ) 1991
BM Dennehey, Gerald Albert  ( 1924-1995 )
SO Doersam, Norman Edward   WW2  1992   BATON ROUGE   LA  
ST Du Pree, Kirtland Allen  ( 1921-2003 ) 1992 CROWN STERLING SUITES
BM Eggert, William Fred Wed March 25th - Sun morn March 29th
EM Ellis, Wallace Edward  ( 1924-1997 ) 1992
DF Erlandson, Joseph Hilmer
OF Etheridge, LCDR Floyd Pirkle 
ST Felton, Raymond   ( 1923-1999 ) KOREA 1993   BATON ROUGE  LA
RM Floch, Rolland Robert 1993 CROWN STERLING SUITES
HM Foley, Phillip John  ( 1924-2003 )  Oct 13th -  Oct 17th 
RD Fowler, Henry Neil 1993
RT Fowler, William Roosevelt  ( 1919-2000 )
WT Gabriel, Herbert Merle  ( 1922-2002 )  WW2  1993  PORTLAND  OR  
MoM Ganthner, MoMMC Albert  ( 1918-2004 ) 1993 Red Lion Hotel
DF Garcia, Herbert James September 8th - 11th 1993
WT Giannosa, Sam  ( 1923-2002 )   1993
BK Gibson, Roland Mode 
RT Giles, CWO Delfred Lewis   KOREA 1995   SAINT LOUIS  MO
SM Globensky, SMC John Gilbert 1995 Holiday INN - Convention Center
EM Godin, Florian Jerome   ( 1923-1991 ) HOSTED by Larry & Wanda Evans
WT Goeske, Henry Clarence   Wednesday Oct 4th - Sunday morn Oct 8th
WT Gorny, Thaddeus Frank  1995
QM Greene, Ray Oliver  ( 1923-1996 )
RD Groves, Raymond J. L.
RD Hager, Micheal  ( 1923-2004 )
SH Hammon, Charles William  WW2  199?   NORFOLK   VA    WW2  199?   NORFOLK   VA  
FC Hansen, Wendell Norman  ( 1924-2008 )
GM Hardin, James Wesley  ( DROP-IN )
MM Heidt, Phillip
RD Henderson, Jack Clifton  ( 1924-1999 )  WW2  1996  DENVER  CO  
EM Herbst, Lee Roy  ( 1925-1999 ) 1996 ADAMS MARK HOTEL 
WT Higgins, Calvin Arthur  ( 1918-1995 ) HOSTED BY RAY & JUDY KERN
RM Hilliard, Luther Young  SEPTEMBER 4th - 7th  1996
GM Holstad, Vernon Edward 1996
MM Hulsebus, Robert Lyman  ( 1918-1999 )
OF Hundley, LCDR  John Marshall  ( 1916-1995 )
OF Hunzeker, Hubert LaVon
RM Jameson, Harris Glenn  ( 1915-2000 ) KOREA 1997  MYRTLE BEACH   SC - 1st
MM Janusik, Jerry Milan 1997 Martinique Resort Hotel
OF Jenkins, Ernest Munn  ( 1917-2002 ) HOSTED by James & Alice Graham
EM Johnson, Ernest Laverne Wednesday Oct 8th - Sunday morn Oct 12th
WT Johnson, Harold Ray  ( 1922-2000 ) 1997
SK Kaufmann, Frederick Walter
CS Kazen, Stanley William
DF Kern, Raymond Lee  ( 1926-2007 )  WW2  1998  SAN ANTONIO   TX  
TM Kohout, William Joseph  ( 1922-2004 ) 1998 Holiday INN - Market Square
OF Lawrence, CDR Linwood Theodore  Sun March 22th - Thur morn March 26th
OF Learmonth, Richard Handley    1998
TM Linn, BMC Lloyd Raymond
DF Little, Robert Ellsworth KOREA 1999  MYRTLE BEACH  SC - 2nd 
DF Lord, Howard Lee  ( 1927-2003 ) 1999 Martinique Resort Hotel
XO MacMillan, CAPT Oscar David  ( 1919-1989 ) HOSTED by James & Alice Graham
YN Mahurin, Orville Mason  ( 1906-1994 ) Wednesday Oct 6th - Sunday morn Oct 10th
SH Matanga, Juan Marravilla  ( 1921-2001 ) 1999
MM McCauley, MMC  Charley Box  ( 1917-2001 )
GM McClenahan, Robert Louis  ( 1924-1994 )
MM McKinley, MMC  Francis David   WW2  1999  CORPUS CHRISTIE  TX 
WT McNeil, Donald Lee  ( 1911-1998 ) 1999 RAMADA  INN  BAYFRONT
MoM Minor, Donald Francis Hosted by Faye & Leonard Mooneyham
SO Mooneyham, Leonard Wesley Sunday March 14th - Friday March 19th
OF Morris, Robert Stanley     1999
OF Moynahan, John Henry    
GM Murdock, GMC  Max E.  WW2  2000   SAN FRANCISCO  CA
WT Noell, Cecil Grestwood  ( 1925-2008 ) 2000 MARINES MEMORIAL HOTEL
OF Olson, LCDR Robert Charles   Sun April 30th - Thur morn May 5th
BM Pearl, George Jr. 2000
FC Pena, Claude Benjamin  ( 1918-2001 )
SF Peterson, Kenneth Donald    2001   SAINT LOUIS   MO  
EM Pickford, John Henry  ( 1923-1997 ) 2001 Radisson Hotel & Suites
DF Pinkerton, Travis Alexander Sunday Apr 29th - Thursday morn May 3rd
SM Polakovic, Frederick J. 2001
OF Powell, LCDR William Carson     
WT Raab, William Edward KOREA 2001   SAN ANTONIO  TX
FC Rathe, Ronald Ellsworth  ( 1920-2001 ) 2001 Radisson - Market Square
RD Reed, Robert  ( 1926-2003 ) Wednesday Oct 3rd - Sunday morn Oct 7th
XO Reh, CAPT Frank John  ( 1919-2000 ) 2001
WT Roberts, WTC Charles Mitchell  ( 1915-2002 )
MoM Sandidge, Warren Eugene  WW2  2002   LAS VEGAS   NV  
QM Schmitt, Earl Julius 2002
BM Scott, BMC  Charles William  ( 1918-1993 ) 4 QUEENS HOTEL & CASINO - DOWNTOWN
OF Scott, RADM John Alexander     Sunday May  5th - Friday morn May 10th
MM Shafer, Darold Ray  ( 1924-1999 ) 2002
FC Shears, Vernon Vincent  ( 1924-2004 )
DF Stewart, Charles Robert  (  1928-1998 )
YN Stiffler, Edwin Harold  ( 1922-1993 )  WW2  2003   GREAT FALLS   MT
DF Stoll, Clyde Chester 2003
QM Sullivan, John Joseph  ( 1919-2001 ) Holiday Inn Express
OF Tangney, Nicholas  ( 1920-1999 ) Sunday Sept  7th  -  Thur morn Sept 12th
MM Tee, Raymond Bartlett 2003
RT Thorsell, Stanley Laurentz  ( 1920-1997 )
MM Tomanek, Frederick Adolf  ( 1916-2005 )
GM Vanderbosch, Charles G.  ( 1921-2002 ) KOREA 2003   BRANSON   MO
HM Vertz, Walter Karl Jr. 2003 RADISSON HOTEL BRANSON
QM Waldrop, LCDR  Clyde Earl   (1921-2001 ) Wednesday Oct 1st - Sunday morn Oct 5th
OF Walker, CAPT Clayton Haymond  ( 1920-1990 ) 2003
FC Weirick, Ray Clark  ( 1922-1995 )
SM Welch, Nay George  (1925-2004 )  WW2  2004   NEWPORT  RI 
DF Witte, Paul Frank 2004 BEST WESTERN MAINSTAY INN
FC Wood, Kenneth Ernest  
GM Woodward, Henry Earl 2004
 WW2  2005   NAPERVILLE   IL 
BT Adair, Earl Clyde 2005 HOLIDAY INN - NAPERVILLE
SH Adamski, Richard J. HOSTED BY Craig Goeske  Sept 17 - 21
EM Anderson, John T.  
EM Anderson, Robert B. 2005
BT Armes, James H. ( 1932-1988 )
BT Armes, John L. Sr. KOREA 2005   NEWPORT   RI
QM-F Arsenault, Russell L. ( 1924-1998 ) 2005 BEST WESTERN MAINSTAY INN
BT Aubrey, Arthur Walter Monday Oct 3rd - Friday morn Oct 7th
EN Baker, Wilbur Franklin Sr. 2005
OF-S Barnes Rupert C. Jr.   
RD Becker, Anthony D.
DF Benneman, Vincent Paul KOREA 2006   NORFOLK   VA   
SO Bennett, Robert J. Jr. 2006 TIN CAN SAILORS 
BT Bennett, Terris Reynold ( 1930-2002 ) SHERATON  NORFOLK WATERSIDE
DK Berry, Frank L. Sunday July 30th - Thur morn August 3rd
RM Boyle, Edwin C. 2006
SF Bragg, Peter E. 
DK Brandeburg, Charles A.
RM Brighton, Allan Burns  WW2  2006   BRANSON   MO 
FC Brookshire, Jack Arnold 2006 Lodge of the Ozarks
FC Brown, Phillip W. HOSTED BY Craig Goeske  
BT Brundige, Fred E. Sunday Sept 17th - Thur morn Sept 21th
FC Budihas, Robert J. 2006
SO Budrevich, John M.
YN-F Burdewick, Robert G.   
DF Capichiano, John J.  WW2  2007   BLOOMINGTON   MN  
BT Chase, Louis L.  2007 Grand Lodge Hotel
IC Christensen, ICC John D. ( 1922-1997 ) HOSTED BY Craig Goeske  
DF Cline, Edsel Lee  ( 1932-1997 ) Sunday August 5th - Thur morn August 9th
MM Cobb, William Steven ( 1933-2000 ) 2007
GM Cole, Marshall
GM Coombs, Earl E. ( 1930-1990 ) KOREA 2007 SAN DIEGO  CA  
GM Crawford, Vernon Kenneth 2007 TIN CAN SAILORS 
MM Cross, Herbert A. SHERATON  SAN DIEGO HOTEL & MARINA
SH Day, La Verne Charles    Sunday Sept 2nd - Thursday morn 6th 
EN Delgado, John Robert 2007
GM Dick, Gassel J. ( 1929-1999 )
RD Dion, Jacob B.
BT Dixon, Charles
EM Donovan, Harold E.
CS Dunham, Andrew C. ( 1922-1996 )
BM Evans, Lawrence M. ( 1927-1999 )
YN Fankhauser, Louis Jay
OF Favero, CAPT Valentino Reno 
CS Feduccia, Charles C.
GM Ferrara, Louis M.
DF Fletcher, Frank L. ( 1931-2003 )
MM Flood, Conrad Mack
BT Forsha, James J.
SO Fortier, Leonard C.
BT Fournier, Peter J. Jr.
OF Fox, John Dana
HM Gall, HMC Ernest Raymond   
CS Gehl, Fredie L. 
QM Gillman, Alvin B. ( 1930-1998 )
GM Gingras, GMC Francis A. 
CS Girardin, Ernest W.
MM Godfrey, James O.
QM Graham, James A. ( 1927-2002 )
BM Griffin, Ollen B. ( 1934-2005 ) COLLISION CREW
BT Gronemann, Raymond A.
TE Grosso, Thomas M
BT Groves, BTC  Robert A. 
SF Gugliotta, Thomas
OF-S Gundlach, John Frederick ( 1921-2003 )
RD Haithwaite, David E. ( 1932-2003 )
EM Hajdasz, Joseph F. ( 1929-1996 )
QM Hall, Theodore E.
RD Halsey, Robert Carl
BT Hammerling, Peter R.
RM-F Hammond, Cleo
MM Hardy, Raymond Lee
BT Heater, James E. ( 1930-1998 )
GM Helmandollar, GMC Harvey Jr.
BT Hubbard, Edward C.   
SF Huppman, Joseph R.
GM Jacques, Donat H. Jr.
MM Jean, Chester J. ( 1928-2004 )
BT Jerr, LT Richard Francis  ( 1929-2005 )
SF Jewett, FPC Willis E. Jr.
YN Johnson, Gale Marvin  ( 1923-1993 )
DF Jones, Clyde Jr.
MM Jouben, James T.
OF Junod, Louis LaVern  
OF Kaufhold, Alfred W.
BM Kavanagh, Gerald  B
BT Kleinman, Marvin
CS Klunk, Thomas K.
RM Knight, Robert
BT Krebs, Mervyn Alton
GM Lampman, GMC  Robert H. ( 1926-1992 )
OF-S Lankenau, Roy Winfield    
BT Lark, John Samuel Sr.
YN-E Long, Morton J.
BT Loyd, Jackie C.
GM Mahoney, David
DF Mahoney, John M. Sr.
RM Major, Robert R.  ( 1932-1995 )
DF Martinez, Micheal John ( 1935-2005 )
OF Matteson, Max Richard 
EM McAuliffe, Charles J. Jr.
OF McConnell, Walter Larue 
EN Meder, George J.  ( 1927-2001 )
BM Mercede, BMC George Pavia  ( 1915-2003 )
OF Miller, Robert Henry    
SD Miole, Canuto Mantilla    COLLISION CREW
BT Montanye, Cyrus Franklin Jr.
MM Montgomery, Henry D.
BT Morrissey, Walter E. Jr.
MM Murray, Cornelius A. Jr. ( 1931-1993 )
DF Myers, John Ernest Jr. ( 1934-1998 )
CS Nadell, Lloyd S.
PN Newman, Arlen W. 
BT Nordrum, John C.     COLLISION
BT Nordrum, BTC Joseph Harold
RM O'Boyle, Francis P.
OF O'Brien, James Jerome
OF-F O'Connell George Albert Jr. '35
SK O'Connor, Thomas F.
DF Osborn, George Jr.
RM Paquette, Daniel E.
BT Perry, BTC Harold D.   
DF Pfeiffer, Robert  Edward
BT Pilcher, Stanley W.  ( 1932-2004 )
GM Pimental, Robert L.
RD Pirro, Vincent C. ( 1932-2001 )
RD Pope, Dean Warren  ( 1930-2004 )
SF Presbrey, Leonard A. Jr. ( 1932-2000 )
BT Rainwater, John Michael
BT Robertson, Jerry Allen
SO Rowberry, Glen R.  ( 1931-2005 )
DF Ruemmler, Harry Charles   COLLISION CREW
SF Russell, James E.
IC Santomango, Anthony A. ( 1931-2005 )
FC Schrock, James Creed
OF Schwander, Jack Chauvin
GM Sewell, Joseph A.
MM Shearer, Marion H.
DF Shilowski, Robert C.
GM Skeen, Douglas L.
GM Smith, Arnold D.
RD Smith, Howard Russell
FC Smith, Hugh T. ( 1931-1996 )
BT Smith, MMC Thomas  E. 
RM Sneed, Robert A.  ( ????-1989 )
RD Snelgrove, Harold J. Jr.
DF St.Germain, Robert C.         
BT Stabley, Jack E. ( 1933-1996 )
EN Stack, Francis L.
JO-F Stalnaker, Robert D.  ( 1926-2002 )
TM Stulak, Alfred Frank ( 1932-1998 )
GM Summerford, Hugh  ( 1931-1989 )
RM Talley, Cecil H.
FC Taylor, Larry Stephen
OF Tetrick, CAPT Claude Jackson 
FC Thurmond, Ray 
BT Todd, Carl A.
EM Tucker, John W.
EM Valunas, John B. Jr. ( 1933-2002 )
BT Vitale, Thomas   
SO Vreeland, Stewart Rex
RD Ward, Richard Kelsey
SO Ware, SOC Burt Whitcomb (1924-1992 )
MM Wasmuth, Richard H.
MM Webster, Beverly M. ( 1931-2003 )
OF Weidensaul, Herbert Hayen   
SO Whitley, Billie Ray ( 1930-1988 )
OF Whittaker, Don James   
MM Wormley, Earl Steven
FC Zendran, Metro  ( 1930-2002 )